Governing Board Members by District

PRESCOTT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #1

12/31/2026   Stan Goligoski (P)
12/31/2026   Jane Robertson
12/31/2024   Kara Woods
12/31/2024   Andy Fraher
12/31/2024   Linda Conn

WILLIAMSON VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #2

12/31/2024  Sammie Stuart
12/31/2026  Lynda Kieckhefer
12/31/2024  John Kieckhefer (P)

CLARKDALE-JEROME ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #3

12/31/2024  Seth Murphy
12/31/2024  Janet Regner
12/31/2026  Denise Kennedy
12/31/2024  Scott Russell
12/31/2024  Angelina Smith (P)

MINGUS UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT #4

12/31/2024  Carol Anne Teague 
12/31/2026  Misty Cox
12/31/2024  Anthony Lozano
12/31/2026  Austin Babcock
12/31/2024  Lori Drake (P)

COTTONWOOD-OAK CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #6

12/31/2026  Neil Manzenberger
12/31/2024  Mindy Bejarano
12/31/2024  Mary Valenzuela (P)
12/31/2024  Janice Rollins
12/31/2026  Ruth Ellen Elinski

SEDONA- OAK CREEK JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #9

12/31/2026  Lauren Robinson
12/31/2026  Karen McClleland
12/31/2024  Randy Hawley (P)
12/31/2024  April Payne
12/31/2024  David Price

SKULL VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #15

12/31/2026  Lise Arensberg
12/31/2026  Jessica Mozdziock
12/31/2024  Laura Briggs (P)

CONGRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #17

12/31/2026  Patricia Fisher
12/31/2024  Kent McGrew
12/31/2026  Cathy Campbell (P)
12/31/2024  Kris Campbell 
12/31/2024  Diane Jones

BAGDAD UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #20

12/31/2024  Yady Carpenter
12/31/2024  Natalie Webber
12/31/2024  Amanda Armstrong (P)
12/31/2024  Brian Wallace
12/31/2026  Wayne Overson

HUMBOLDT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #22

12/31/2024  J. Suzie Roth
12/31/2026  Brianne Wolcott
12/31/2024  Paul Ruwald
12/31/2026  Lyana Mazon
12/31/2024  Richard Adler (P)

KIRKLAND SD #23

12/31/2026  Sharmane Smith
12/31/2024  TBD – held for election 2024 
12/31/2026  Jennifer McCracken (P) 
12/31/2024  Diana Dowling
12/31/2024  Kenneth Denney 

BEAVER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #26

12/31/2024  Jim Andrus
12/31/2026  Carlos Ramos
12/31/2026  Susi Edington
12/31/2026  Lincoln Thomasson
12/31/2024  Jackie Harshman (P)

CAMP VERDE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #28

12/31/2024  Carol German
12/31/2026  Maraya Oouthoudt
12/31/2026  Sharon Petrie (P)
12/31/2024  Helen Freeman 
12/31/2024  Thomasene Cardona

ASH FORK JOINT UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #31

12/31/2026  Deborah Hunt
12/31/2026  Joe Fairchild
12/31/2026  Jodie Benson (P)
12/31/2024  Susan Barnes
12/31/2024  Laurie Anderson-Granger 

HILLSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #35

12/31/2024  Anthony Koch
12/31/2026  Kelly Hill (P)
12/31/2026  Deann Ashby

 

SELIGMAN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #40

12/31/2024  Kathy Stockman
12/31/2024  Ben Emery 
12/31/2026  Diane Pritchett (P)
12/31/2024  Rebecca Austill
12/31/2024  Sandy Pritchett 

CROWN KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #41

12/31/2026  Cathy Beck (P)
12/31/2026  Jana Hare
12/31/2024  Margaret Henningsen 

MAYER UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #43

12/31/2024  Susan Spigelmire
12/31/2024  Michele McCann 
12/31/2024  Margret Marvin-Befort (P)
12/31/2026  Vivian Perry
12/31/2026  Tracy Howard 

CANON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #50

12/31/2026  Jeannie Glover (P)
12/31/2026  Lisa Corneau
12/31/2026  Shawn Snelling
12/31/2024  Krystal Rossi
12/31/2024  Jamie Risedorf

CHINO VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT #51

12/31/2026  Cyndi Thomas (P)
12/31/2026  Marcia Hilborn 
12/31/2024  Annie Mortensen
12/31/2024  Mike Fogel
12/31/2024  Peter Atonna

YARNELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT #52

12/31/2026  Frazier Mayer
12/31/2024  Steven Kremer 
12/31/2024  Marilyn Kae Cameron (P)
12/31/2024  Lani Beyle
12/31/2024  Richard Goldman

YAVAPAI ACCOMMODATION SCHOOL DISTRICT #99

12/31/2024  Tim Carter (P)

VALLEY ACADEMY FOR CAREER AND TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION DISTRICT #01 (VACTE)

12/31/2024  Adam Thompson – Cottonwood Oak Creek
12/31/2024  Jeffrey Wassell – Sedona Oak Creek (C)
12/31/2024  Joseph Mulcaire – Mingus 
12/31/2026  Edward Mezulis – Camp Verde
12/31/2024  Kathleen Fleenor – Clarkdale

MOUNTAIN INSTITUTE CTED #02

12/31/2026  Kurtis Keele- Ash Fork (C)
12/31/2026  Beth Cummins – Bagdad
12/31/2026  Martin Grossman – Humboldt 
12/31/2026  Thomas Thurman – Mayer 
12/31/2024  David Klever – Prescott 
12/31/2024  Eugenia Spain – Seligman 
12/31/2024  Michelle Gronek – Chino Valley 

YAVAPAI COLLEGE

12/31/2024  Raymond Sigafoos – Precinct #1 
12/31/2028  Deb McCasland – Precinct #2 (C)
12/31/2024   Alton Payne – Precinct #3
12/31/2026  Chris Kuknyo – Precinct #4
12/31/2026  Stephen Bracety – Precinct #5