Election Candidates 2020

 

Prescott #1 – 3 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Daniel Yamauchi Yes Yes No Statement
Hilary Cannizzaro Yes Yes  Yes Cannizzaro Statement
Andrew Fraher Yes Yes  Yes Fraher Statement
John Mackin Yes Yes  Yes Mackin Statement
Robert Davis Yes Yes No Statement
Kara Woods Yes Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Williamson Valley #2 – 1 – 2 year seat open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Sammie Stuart Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Williamson Valley #2 – 1 – 4 year seat open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
John Kieckhefer yes yes  Yes No Statement
Clarkdale-Jerome  #3 – 3-4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Angie Smith Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Janet Regner Yes Yes No Statement
No Candidate NA Statement
Mingus Union High School #4- 1- 2 year seat open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Carol Anne Teague Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Mingus Union High School #4- 3 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Lori Drake Yes Yes Yes Drake Statement
Anthony Lozano Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Tony Isola Yes Yes Yes Isola Statement
Gregory Roeller Yes Yes Yes Roeller Statement
Cottonwood Oak Creek #6 – 3 – 4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Mindy Bejarano Yes Yes  Yes Bejarano Statement
Janice Rollins Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Mary Valenzuela Yes Yes  Yes Valenzuela Statement
Joe Donaldson Yes Yes Yes Donaldson Statement
Walnut Grove #7 – 1 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Barbara Davis Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Sedona Oak Creek #9 – 3 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Randy Hawley Yes Yes  Yes Hawley Statement
Barbara Trautwein Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Maria Husted Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Skull Valley #15 – 1 – 4 year seat open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Laura Briggs Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Congress #17 – 2 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Diane Jones Yes Yes  Yes NA Statement
David Zambrano Yes Yes  Yes NA Statement
Bagdad #20 – 1 – 2 year seat open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Thomas Owings Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Bagdad #20 – 3 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Amanda Armstrong Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Natalie Webber Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Lucy Gaviglia Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Humboldt #22 – 3 – 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Richard Adler Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Paul Ruwald Yes Yes Yes No Statement
J. Suzie Roth Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Kirkland #23 – 2- 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Kenneth Denney Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Diana Dowling Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Beaver Creek  #26 -1 – 2 year seat open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
No Current Candidate NA Statement
Beaver Creek  #26 – 2- 4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Jackie Harshman Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Edward Borowski Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Camp Verde #28 – 3 -4 year seats open
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Monique Prigmore Yes Yes Yes No  Statement
Thomasene Cardona Yes Yes Yes No  Statement
Carol German Yes Yes Yes No  Statement
Helen Freeman Yes Yes Yes Freeman Statement
Ash Fork #31 – 2 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Susan Barnes Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Lauretta Anderson-Granger Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Hillside #35 – 1 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
No Candidate NA Statement
Seligman #40 – 4 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Ben Emery Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Cheryl James Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Sandy Pritchett Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Patricia Foy Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Charles Cruise Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
Crown King # 41 – 1 -4 year seat open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Margaret Henningsen Yes Yes no Statement
Mayer # 43 – 1 – 2 year seat 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
No Current Candidates NA Statement
Mayer # 43 – 2 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Margaret Marvin-Befort Yes Yes No Statement
Mark Mathern Yes Yes No Statement
Canon #50 – 2 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Margaret Opsal Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Jamie Risedorf Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Chino Valley #51 – 3 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Peter Atonna Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Annie Mortensen Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Robert Bowen Yes Yes No Statement
Mike Fogel Yes Yes  Yes Fogel Statement
Yarnell #52 – 4 -4 year seats open 
Name Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Marilyn Kae Cameron Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Steve Kremer Yes Yes  Yes  No Statement
Lani Beyle Yes Yes Yes  No Statement
VACTE – Cottonwood, Sedona & Clarkdale each 4 year seat 
Name Area Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Adam Thompson Cottonwood Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Jeff Wassell Sedona Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Kathleen Fleenor Clarkdale Yes Yes  Yes No Statement
MICTED – Chino Valley, Seligman, Mayer & Prescott – each 4 year seat 
Name Area Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Andrew Smiley Seligman Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Dave Klever Prescott Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Michelle Gronek Chino Valley Yes Yes Yes No Statement
Yavapai College – Dist 5 – 1 – 6 year seat open 
Name Area Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Michael Ellegood District 5 Yes Yes No Statement
Mitch Padilla District 5 Yes Yes  Yes Padilla Statement
Yavapai College – Dist 4 – 1 – 6 year seat open
Name Area Pulled Packet Filed Statement of Interest Filed Committee Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper / Write-In Link to Candidate Statement
Chris Kuknyo District 4 Yes Yes Yes Kuknyo Statement