School District Governing Board Vacancies

Elections

The next School Board Election will be held on November 8, 2016.

For more information, call Jenn Nelson at 928-442-5138 or email at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Canvass Results

Resolution of the Official Canvass

Official Canvass

Election Results

 

 

Governing Board Seats to be Elected

2016 Candidate Status Report

Signature Requirements

 

 

Yavapai County School Districts and Potential Candidates

 

 

School Districts and Potential Candidate Names

To view potential candidate documents click on the candidate name.

 

Ash Fork Joint Unified School District No. 31

    Susan Barnes

    Laurie Anderson-Granger

Prescott Unified School District No. 1

    Tina Seeley

    Dwight Jaeger

    Scott Hicks

    John Mackin

    Dave Klever

 

Bagdad Unified School District No. 20

    Bill Webster

    Lucy Gaviglia 

    Christine Briones

    Amanda Armstrong

Sedona-Oak Creek Joint Unified School
District No. 9

    Randy Hawley

    Heather Hermen

    Hillary Hirche

    Bruce Steele

    Tommy Stovall

    Larry Garnello

    Karl Wiseman

 

Beaver Creek Elementary School District No. 26

     Perry Krowne

    Jacqueline Harshman

Seligman Unified School District No. 40

    Charles Cruise

    Patricia Foy

    Jan Lockhart

 

Camp Verde Unified School District No. 28

    Eric Lawton

    Helen Freeman

    Christine Schneider

    June Trinidad

Skull Valley Elementary School District No. 15

     Laura Briggs

 

Canon Elementary School District No. 50

    William Livernois

Valley Academy for Career and Technology Education District No. 01***
 

Chino Valley Unified School District No. 51

    Peter Atonna

    Annie Mortensen 

    Sherry Brown

    Robert Bowen

       V’ACTE Member District – Sedona-Oak Creek

            Jeffrey Wassell

 

Clarkdale-Jerome Elementary School District No.

    Jill Zaske

    Michael Gordon

       V’ACTE Member District – Camp Verde

              Steve Pike 

 

Congress Elementary School District No. 17

     BriAnna Barksdale

     Brian DeShazo

     James M. Grogan

       V’ACTE Member District – Clarkdale-Jerome

               Frank Vander Horst

               Charlene Day

 

Cottonwood-Oak Creek Elementary School
District No. 6

   

    Joseph Klida

    Mary Valenzuela

     Linda Walker

Walnut Grove Elementary School District No. 7

   Barbara Davis

 

Crown King Elementary School District No. 41

    Margaret Henningsen

Western Maricopa Education Center #402
(West-MEC)Sub-district #4

 

Hillside Elementary School District No. 35

    James Stalcup

Wickenburg Unified School District #9
 

Humboldt Unified School District No. 22

    Richard Adler

    Paul Ruwald

    Brian Letendre

Williamson Valley Elementary School
District No. 2

John Kieckhefer

 

Kirkland Elementary School District No. 23

    Kenneth Denney

    Jennifer McCracken

    Diana Dowling

Yarnell Elementary School District No. 52

   

    Richard Goldman

    Lani Beyle

 

Mayer Unified School District No. 43

     Nick Colquitt

     Mark Mathern

     Rita Russell

Yavapai College**
 

Mingus Union School District No. 4

    Anthony Lozano

    Jonathan Jauregui

    Lori Drake

    Robb Williams

    Mandy Worth

    David Gray

    Chip Currie

       District #2

             Deb McCasland

             Walter Nagy

  Mountain Institute JTED Unified No. 02***  
 

              JTED Member District - Chino Valley

               Phillip Cox

 
 

              JTED Member District - Prescott

              Michael Taylor

 
 

              JTED Member District - Seligman

              Brenda Bryant

 

 


If you need assistance, please contact Jenn Nelson at 928-442-5138 or This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

Save

CONTACT US

Phone: (928) 771-3326

Fax: (928) 771-3329

Support Services Phone: (928) 771-3544

ADDRESS

2970 Centerpointe East Drive Prescott, AZ 86301